ROSTER OF SCHOLARS

2019 US SCHOLARS

1.Allen Edward A. Tordecillas - Oceanside H.S.

2.Gabby Louise V. Decano - Rancho Bernardo H.S.

3.Kaelin Marie Zablan Sage - Creek H.S.

4.Joshua V. Santiago - Bonsall H.S.

5. Francene A. Villanueva - San Marcos H.S.

2019 Scholarship winners with their photos & biography

AWARDING OF SCHOLARSHIP on June 8, 2019 during the 18th Annual Filipino Cultural Celebration in Oceanside Civic Center and Plaza. Five (5) deserving Fil-Am high school senior students from North San Diego County were awarded scholarship to help them in pursuing their college education. Joining them are the scholarship committee, Hon. Consul Audie de Castro and Assemblywoman T. Hovarth.



2018  SCHOLARSHIP  
NEWS UPDATE for US SCHOLARS
, please click here
NEWS UPDATE for FIVE (5) PHILIPPINE SCHOLARS from UPIS
(University of the Philippines Integrated School)
, please click here

2018 US SCHOLARS

1. ROBERT BELSHAW from Rancho Buenavista High School

2. TROY J. TUQUERO from El Camino High School
 
3. ALEKSCANDER BEJARANO from Sage Creek High School
 
4. TAYLOR REESE DE GUZMAN from Del Norte High School
 
5. JONATHAN VITUG from El Camino High School

2018 FULL-YEAR SCHOLARS from UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINE INTEGRATED SCHOOL (UPIS)

1. WENONA CATUBIG - Grade 12

2. MARLYN GO - Grade 12

3. CHLOE E. GUANZON - Grade 10

4. MAREW NICHOLAS - Grade 10

5. ONISE MANAS - Grade 9


2017 PHILIPPINE SCHOLARSHIP & ADAPT-A-ROOM PROJECT 
NEWS UPDATE
, please click here

2017 US SCHOLARS

1. Gabrielle Lupola from El Camino High School, Oceanside Unified School District
 
2. Charles Lozar from Carlsbad High School, Carlsbad Unified School District
 
3. Natalie Aguinaldo from West View High School, Poway Unified School district
 
4. Adriene Sanding from Poway High School, Poway Unified School district
 
5. Aaron Fontanilla, Rancho Bernardo High School, Poway Unified School district


2017 FULL-YEAR SCHOLARS from UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINE INTEGRATED SCHOOL (UPIS)

1. Danna Marie F. Sumalabe - Grade 12

2. Wenova Dawn R. Catubig - Grade 11

3. Chloe G. Guanzon - Grade 10

4. Ma. Ginza Marew C. Nicholas - Grade 10


2016 US SCHOLARS

1. Gabriel Espiritu From El Camino High School

2. Jeremy Bunda from Rancho Buena Vista High School

3. Kenneth David from El Camino High School

4. Kim Cabales from Fallbrook High School

5. Maria Concepcion from Rancho Buena Vista High School


2016 FULL-YEAR SCHOLARS from UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINE INTEGRATED SCHOOL (UPIS)

1. Ma. Ginza Marew C. Nicholas - Grade 9

2. Wenova Dawn R. Catubig - Grade 10

3. Chloe Guanzon - Grade 9


2015 Scholarship Presentation during the June 6th Annual Filipino Cultural Celebration, please click here

2015 US SCHOLARS

1. Diandra Almasco From Westview High School, San Diego

2. Kealani Tirona from El Camino High School, Oceanside

3. Kate Culal-Lad from Fallbrook High School, Fallbrook

4. Chad Licup from Santa Fee Christian School, Solana Beach

5. Maria Novencio from El Camino High School, Oceanside


2015 PHILIPPINE FULL-YEAR SCHOLARS

1. Ma. Ginza Marew C. Nicholas - Grade 8 of Univ. of the Phils. Integrated School (UPIS)

2. Wenova Dawn R. Catubig - Grade 9 of Unive of the Phils. Integrated School (UPIS)



2014 US SCHOLARS

1. BRONTE BRILLANTS from Mount Carmel High School

2. ALVIN JAY A. GO from Poway High School

3. ROSE MARIE PAGUNSAN from Oceanside High School

4. SAMANTHA MONH from Vista High School

5. NICHOLAS YANDALL from Abraxas High School

For more details, please click here



2013 US SCHOLARS

1. ANNA GABRIELLE F. ISORENA from Vista High School

2. BLAINE R. VALENCIA from Mission Vista High School

3. JULIA C. CANDELARIA from El Camino High School

4. KAHRYN V. PEDROZA from Rancho Buena Vista High School

5. ANDREW JABASA from West View High School

For more details, please click here



2012 US SCHOLARS

1. MAYA ESPIRITU from El Camino High School

2. NICHOLAS R. VILLEMEZ from Valley Center High School

3. KARINA D. DEPIANO from Cathedral Catholic High School

4. KELSEY C. KELLER from Carlsbad High School

5. DONALD W. BUCKLEY from Mission Hills High School

For more details, please click here



2010 US SCHOLARS

1. WADE LICUP

2. ALEXANDRA TUAZON from Fallbrook High School

3. OLIVER MARI HAMTO from El Camino High School

4. AUDREY C. FORONDA from Mission Hills High School

5. ISAIAH C. LUZON from Vista High School

For more details, please click here


2009 US SCHOLARS

1. CRISTINE ADELA

2. EVELYN ESPIRITU

3. JEWEL PEREYRA

For more details, please click here
 

[Back to Home] [Back to Top]